2007 Lipton Cup Regatta Results     Close this Window

CONGRATULATIONS to all participants! 
Below, you will see a high-level overview of the Regatta results. 
                             Rank
Line     Desig   Split Boat #   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Cum Cum          
  Class Boat# First Last 4 Name (Last First) Pts Pts Pts Pts Pts Pts Pts Pts Pts Mlthll   City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
ALPHA  LINE            
    NATIONAL 10's - BLUE ADVANCED FLEET            
A N10 B 4132   4132 Manning,Kate + Henderson,Nate 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 11 1 Hull MA 02045 Nate Henderson
A N10 B 4131   4131 Craig, Will + Craig, Ben 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 12 2 West Newbury MA 01985 Ben Craig Will Craig
A N10 B 945   945 Reineck, Jared 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 27 3 Hull MA 02045 Mike O'Donnell
                   
    NATIONAL 10's - WHITE INTERMEDIATE FLEET            
A N10 W 4251   4251 Meola, Joseph 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 11 1 Winthrop MA 02152 Matt Delahanty
A N10 W 1118   1118 Lessard, Michael 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 16 2 Winthrop MA 02152 Kristen Upton
                   
    NATIONAL 10's - RED BEGINNER FLEET            
A N10 R                 0  
A N10 R                 0  
-                    
    OPTIMIST-RED & WHITE & BLUE FLEETS            
A Opti R 11877 1 1877 Drumm, Brian 1 1 1 2 1 3 6 15 1 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti R 11876 1 1876 Drumm, Michael 2 2 2 1 2 5 9 23 2 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti R 9284   9284 Shanahan, Brendan 3 5 6 5 3 1 2 25 3 New Canaan CT 06840
A Opti B 1149   1149 Brugman, Lucia 5 6 9 7 6 2 1 36 4 Barcelona Spain 08034
A Opti W 11161 1 1161 Shanahan, Patrick 4 3 5 10 5 11 4 42 5 New Canaan CT 06840
A Opti B 7093   7093 Reiley, Julia 9 8 4 11 13 7 3 55 6 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti R 5020   5020 Stacey, Dayren 13 9 8 4 8 6 8 56 7 Rockport MA 01966
A Opti B 9459   9459 Blasnik, Jessica 7 4 12 6 7 13 16 65 8 Stamford CT 06902
A Opti B 10908 1 0908 Naughton, Sophie 6 15 7 9 9 8 13 67 9 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti R 14841 1 4841 Hoey, Ryan 10 12 17 13 10 9 5 76 10 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti B 1855   1855 Grasberger, Lydia 18 7 10 3 4 12 27 81 11 Salem MA 01970
A Opti B 11209 1 1209 Gagne, Nicole 11 11 3 8 23 18 11 85 12 Darien CT 06820
A Opti B 12293 1 2293 Shanahan, Johnny 22 10 13 12 12 4 14 87 13 Stamford CT 06902
A Opti R 8479   8479 Reid, Lily 12 17 18 17 17 10 10 101 14 Quincy MA 02170
A Opti W 12402 1 2402 Ivers, Emily 15 13 15 14 14 15 18 104 15 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti B 10744 1 0744 Connolly, Brian 8 14 14 19 16 17 27 115 16 Stamford CT 06903
A Opti W 5676   5676 Hannon, Kennedy 17 22 19 20 21 16 15 130 17 Quincy MA 02170
A Opti W 8164   8164 LeClue, Charlotte 16 25 11 21 22 27 12 134 18 Stamford CT 06902
A Opti W 6368   6368 Ross, Steven 19 16 21 18 25 19 17 135 19 Quincy MA 02169
A Opti B 7444   7444 LeClue, Joshua 25 18 16 16 18 20 27 140 20 Stamford CT 06902
A Opti R 6855   6855 Bimmler, Kristen 23 24 27 23 19 21 7 144 21 Quincy MA 02171
A Opti R 13545 1 3545 Ford, Ryan 24 21 20 24 15 14 27 145 22 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti W 11287 1 1287 Ames, Abigail 14 19 27 15 20 27 27 149 23 Quincy MA 02171
A Opti B 3596   3596 Hannon, Kieran 20 20 27 27 11 27 27 159 24 Quincy MA 02170
A Opti W 8939   8939 Kelley, Elizabeth 21 23 27 22 26 27 27 173 25 New Canaan CT 06840
A Opti W 2869   2869 O'Brien, Devin 26 26 27 25 24 27 27 182 26 Quincy MA 02169
-                    
    OPTIMIST - GREEN FLEET            
A Opti G 115303 11 5303 Homa, Matthew 1 1 1 1 2 2   8 1 Marblehead MA 01945
A Opti G 7800   7800 Thompson-Hines, Robert 3 2 2 2 1 1   11 2 Quincy MA 02171
A Opti G 4120   4120 Finn, Conall 2 3 3 3 3 3   17 3 Quincy MA 02171
                   
BRAVO  LINE                    
    Multihull: USSA Area A Qualifier for National Alter Championship         w throwout  
B Multihull A 872   872 Moore, Barry 1 2 2 1 2 1   9 7 1 Chelmsford MA 01824 J J Moore
B Multihull A 564   564 Easton, Mike 2 3 1 3 1 4   14 10 2 Lexington MA 02420 Tripp Burd
B Multihull A 857   857 Valante, Joe 3 1 3 2 3 3   15 12 2 Bridgewater MA 02324 John Camera
B Multihull A 867   867 Titcomb, Chris 4 6 5 5 5 5   30 24 5 Framingham MA 01702 Marin Tranor
B Multihull A 685   685 Zellmer, James 5 4 4 8 4 8   33 25 3 Putney VT 05346 Nora Zellmer
B Multihull A 630   630 Bararoude, Charles 6 7 7 6 6 2   34 27 6 Little Compton RI 02837 Ben Burley
B Multihull A 590   590 Burd, Tyler 7 5 6 4 7 8   37 29 4 Old Lyme CT 06371 Jen Criroux
-                    
    Hustler            
B Huslr 188   188 Randall, Ted 1 1 2 1 6   11 1 Quincy MA 02171
B Huslr 163   163 Taylor, Kevin 4 4 1 2 2   13 2 Quincy MA 02171 Dennis Rugg Bob Taylor Boozer
B Huslr 182   182 McCabe Jr, Richard 5 3 5 3 1   17 3 Whitman MA 02382
B Huslr 152   152 Berger, Dick 2 2 3 6 6   19 4 Quincy MA 02171
B Huslr 184   184 McCabe Sr, Richard 3 5 4 6 6   24 5 Braintree MA 02384
-                    
    Thunderbird            
B TBird 154   154 Kane, Sean 1 3 1 1 2   8 1 Abington MA 02351 Rob Taylor Denis Bell
B TBird 1192   1192 Kavanagh, Steve 3 2 2 3 1   11 2 Charlestown MA 02129 Jason Marden Steve Washburn Frank Brooker
B TBird 777   777 MacLeod, Kenneth 4 1 3 4 4   16 3 Quincy MA 02169 Bob John Mike
B TBird 1161   1161 Youngman, Geoff 2 5 5 2 3   17 4 Whitman MA 02382 Steve Kozak Mark Linehan Bill Youngman
B TBird 878   878 Gilson, Peter 5 4 4 6 6   25 5 Newtonville MA 02460
-                    
    Rhodes 19            
B Rhode 1992   1992 Gahan, Mike 2 2 2 2 2   10   Winthrop MA 02152 ?? Vannoni
-                    
CHARLIE LINE              
    Club 420            
C C-420 5271   5271 Cowen, Abbott + Kivney,Thomas 3 1 2 3 1 1   11 1 Hingham MA 02043 Abbott Cowen Thomas Kivney
C C-420 1468   1468 Krepps, Josh 2 2 4 2 3 2   15 2 Wakefield MA 01880 Nick Vardaro
C C-420 4061   4061 Dresser,Robert 1 10 1 1 2 3   18 3 Hingham MA 02043 Kathleen Partytra
C C-420 2770   2770 Craig, Maggie 4 6 9 6 4 5   34 4 West Newbury MA Julie Manning
C C-420 4249   4249 Dresser, Willie 11 8 3 4 6 4   36 5 Hingham MA 02043 Ross McKaeg
C C-420 4825   4825 Tyrrell, Tucker 7 5 13 13     38 6 Marblehead MA 01945 Liza Dingle Dennis Doorly (Sun)
C C-420 4732   4732 Quigley, Grace 6 3 8 5 7 10   39 7 Marblehead MA 01945 Taylor Maag
C C-420 4   4 Sylvia, Danielle 9 7 7 7 5 6   41 8 Lynnfield MA 01940 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan
C C-420 5056   5056 Vardaro, Christina 5 9 6 9 8 13   50 9 Lynnfield MA 01940 Lauren Tiedemann
C C-420 3289   3289 Braese, Jonathan 8 4 5 8 13 13   51 10 Woburn MA 01801 Tyler Gelineau
C C-420 7   7 Fitzgerald, Christopher 10 12 10 10 11 9   62 11 Hingham MA 02043 Carter Brown
C C-420 1631   1631 Lockhead, Andrea 12 11 11 11 10 8   63 12 Weymouth MA 02188 Rhianna Flanagan
-                    
    Laser            
           
C Laser 187640 18 7640 Leibowitz, Ben 1 1 1 1 1 2   7 1 Stamford CT 06902
C Laser 185902 18 5902 Jaykus, Matt 2 2 3 3 3 1   14 2 Stamford CT 06903
C Laser 187747 18 7747 Bannerot, Eric 5 3 2 2 2 3   17 3 Stamford CT 06905
C Laser 007   007 Guarino, Luigi 3 4 7 4 5 6   29 4 Winthrop MA 02152
C Laser 175101 17 5101 Rockler, Harmen 4 5 5 5 6 4   29 5  Belmont MA 02478
C Laser 90436 9 0436 Beckett, Geoff 6 6 4 7 4 5   32 6 Amesbury MA 01903
-                    
    Laser Radial            
C Laser, R W* 185929 18 5929 Palmer, Chloe 3 1 1 1 1 1   8 1 Sioux City IA 51104
C Laser, R W 180516 18 0516 Gagne, Renee 1 4 2 2 5 8   22 2 Darien CT 06820
C Laser, R 172481 17 2481 Gagne, Andrew 6 5 3 3 4 3   24 3 Darien CT 06820
C Laser, R 184649 18 4649 Kelly, Billy 5 10 6 5 3 2   31 4 Darien CT 06820
C Laser, R 183849 18 3849 Vos, Connor 10 3 5 4 2 10   34 5 Stamford CT 06902
C Laser, R 167179 16 7179 Craig, Stewart 4 6 9 10 7 4   40 6 West Newbury MA 01985
C Laser, R W 187309 18 7309 Guarino,Gianna 8 2 7 6 6 12   41 7 Winthrop MA 02152
C Laser, R W 188969 18 8969 Shanahan, Catherine 7 8 8 9 11 11   54 8 New Canaan CT 06840
C Laser, R 180082 18 0082 Reiley, Andrew 14 12 4 8 13 5   56 9 Marblehead MA 01945
C Laser, R 183744 18 3744 Palmer, Duncan 16 11 10 7 12 7   63 10 Sioux City IA 51104
C Laser, R W 183904 18 3904 Walsh-Rogalski, Laura 2 7 11 11 14 21   66 11 Marblehead MA 01945
C Laser, R 187333 18 7333 Gardiner, Alex 17 14 15 15 15 6   82 12 Marblehead MA 01945
C Laser, R 170997 17 0997 Flannery, Paul 19 19 16 12 8 9   83 13 Holbrook MA 02343
C Laser, R W 3223   3223 Romagnoli, Alexandra 11 13 12 16 17 21   90 14 Boxford MA 01921
C Laser, R W 167400 16 7400 Drooks, Sarah 9 16 18 21 16 14   94 15 Squantum MA 02171
C Laser, R W 187814 18 7814 Leake, Katie 12 15 13 13 21 21   95 16 Marblehead MA 01945
C Laser, R 187813 18 7813 LaChance, Nicholas 20 9 14 18 21 15   97 17 Marblehead MA 01945
C Laser, R W 134201 13 4201 O'Malley, Amanda 15 18 21 21 10 13   98 18 Wakefield MA 01880
C Laser, R 119   119 Carney, Daniel 13 21 21 14 9 21   99 19 Winthrop MA 02152
C Laser, R W 187791 18 7791 Tryhane, Katie 18 17 17 17 18 21   108 20 Stamford CT 06903
* W:   Women's New England Radial Champion            
LIPTON CUP REGATTA SCORING                
Scoring, One Design: 1st = 1, then place                
               
F: Did not finish    Number of Registrants plus  "1"              
P: Premature starter   Number of Registrants plus  "1"              
Q: Disqualified     Number of Registrants plus  "1"              
R: Retired       Number of Registrants plus  "1"              
S: Did not start   Number of Registrants plus  "1"              
W: Withdrew        Number of Registrants plus  "1"              

A more detailed set of results can viewed/printed be HERE. 

Return to the top of the page

Close this Window