SQUANTUM YACHT CLUB, 
2008 LIPTON CUP REGATTA Results
Congratulations to all!
View the race photos
View the awards photos
Close window and return to main site
    Lip08Reg Results: Prelim ___;  Final _X_                            

Line
Class Desig Boat# Name (Last First) 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
                         
ALPHA  LINE                      
NATIONAL 10's - BLUE ADVANCED FLEET 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
A N10 B 3090 Blunt, Ross 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 Braintree MA 02184 Davis Stewart    
                         
NATIONAL 10's - WHITE INTERMEDIATE FLEET 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
A N10 W 4251 Balian, Michael 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 9 1 Winthrop MA 02152 Dan Delehanty    
A N10  W 4065 Perez, Jeffrey 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 12 2 N Weymouth MA 02191 Callen Bragdon    
                         
NATIONAL 10's - RED BEGINNER FLEET 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
A N10 R 3451 Baldi, Christie 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 10 1 Winthrop MA 02152 Jiana Balion
A N10 R 3048 Delehanty, Matthew 3 1 5 5 1 2 2 19 2 Winthrop MA 02152 Conor Lynch
A N10 R 3219 Regan, Kelly 2 2 2 2 5 3 3 19 3 Hull MA 02045 Lindsay
A N10 R 343 McCue, Brigid 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 34 4 Weymouth MA 02191 ???
                         
OPTIMIST-RED & WHITE & BLUE FLEETS 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
A Opti R 17070 Shanahan, Brendan 3 5 1 1 2 1 1 2 16 1 New Canaan CT 06840      
A Opti B 17077 Shanahan, Patrick 1 1 2 3 9 2 2 5 25 2 New Canaan CT 06840      
A Opti R 7549 Warner, Cali 2 3 3 2 1 6 4 4 25 3 Dartmouth MA 02748      
A Opti R 5020 Stacey, Dayren 4 6 4 4 3 8 6 9 44 4 Rockport MA 01966      
A Opti R 12293 Shanahan, John 8 8 5 5 12 3 3 1 45 5 Stamford CT 06902      
A Opti W 15781 Yeager, Cooper****** 7 4 8 8 6 9 8 3 53 6 Stamford CT 06902      
A Opti B 7444 LeClue, Joshua 6 2 7 6 11 5 10 7 54 7 Stamford CT 06902    
A Opti W 8104 LeClue, Charlotte 9 11 9 9 4 4 5 10 61 8 Stamford CT 06902      
A Opti B 6368 Ross, Steven 5 7 6 7 5 12 13 12 67 9 Quincy MA 02169      
A Opti B 11287 Ames, Abigail 11 10 10 11 7 10 11 6 76 10 Quincy MA 02171      
A Opti B 13919 Kwolt, Ariana 10 9 13 10 10 7 9 8 76 11 Gloucester MA 01930      
A Opti R 4120 Finn,Conall 12 12 11 13 13 15 14 13 103 12 Quincy MA 02171      
A Opti W 16548 Doyle, Boryana 13 16 14 19 8 14 12 11 107 13 Scituate MA 02066      
A Opti B Jillian Norris, Jillian 15 13 12 14 14 13 16 15 112 14 Quincy MA 02171      
A Opti W 15613 Paul, Charles 19 14 15 15 19 16 7 16 121 15 Darien CT 06820      
A Opti B 7800 Thompson-Hines, Robert 14 17 19 19 19 11 17 14 130 16 Quincy MA 02171      
A Opti R Dylan Porter, Dylan 17 15 19 16 19 17 18 18 139 17 Quincy MA 02171      
A Opti   1648 Not Registered 19 19 19 12 19 19 19 19 145 18        
A Opti B 3598 Reid, Lily 19 19 19 19 19 18 15 17 145 19 Quincy MA 02170      
A Opti   8500 Not Registered 19 19 16 19 19 19 19 19 149 20        
A Opti   11161 Not Registered 16 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 149 20        
                         
OPTIMIST - GREEN FLEET 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
A Opti G 119125 Homa, Camille 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 15 1 Marblehead MA 01945      
A Opti G 7811 Murphy, Kathryn 3 5 8 3 8 8 8 43 2 Reading MA 01867      
A Opti G 11161 Shanahan, Elizabeth 8 3 1 8 1 3 2 26 3 New Canaan CT 06840      
A Opti G 7811X[Sat 8500] Delaus, Robert 1 1 3 2 2 1 1 11 4 Andover MA 01810      
A Opti G 4251 Not Registered 8 4 8 8 8 8 8 52 5        
A Opti G 5255 Higgins, William 4 8 8 8 8 8 8 52 5 Quincy MA 02169      
A Opti G 2613 Not Registered 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 56 7        
A Opti G ??? Kane, Matt 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 56 7 Reading MA 01867      
A Opti G ???? Bellotti, Dillon 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 56 7 Quincy MA 02171      
                         
BRAVO  LINE                          
Multihull: USSA Area A Qualifier for National Alter Championship               Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
B Multihull A 564 Easton, Mike               7 1 Lexington MA 02420 Tripp Burd    
B Multihull A 685 Zellmar, James               13 2 Putney VT 05346 Nora Zellmer    
B Multihull A 857 Valante, Joe               14 3 Bridgewater MA 02324 Joe Hamwey    
B Multihull A 867 Titcomb, Chris               18 4 Framingham MA 01702 Chris Burd    
B Multihull A 873 Targaliero, Sandra               22 5 Tiverton RI 02878 Trevor Burd    
B Multihull A 882 Hackett, Craig               22 5 Epping NH 03042 Sarah Schwandt    
B Multihull A 851 Bartlett, Bill               26 7 New Gloucester ME 04260 Will Bartlett    
B Multihull A 7446 MacKeil, J Scot               48 8  Plymouth MA 02360 ???    
B Multihull A 273 Helmar, Dennis               49 9 Beverly MA 01915 Ian Helmar    
                         
Hustler 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
B Huslr 155/188 Randall, Ted 1 1 1 5 2     10 1 Quincy MA 02171 Robert Naury Dave Ahrend  
B Huslr 181 Perez, Christopher 2 2 2 1 3     10 2 Weymouth MA 02191 Kyle Hodnett Sudhir Radnakrishna  
B Huslr 152/1V2 Berger, Dick 3 4 4 3 1     15 3 Quincy MA 02171 Bob B    
B Huslr 169 Reid, Stephen 4 3 3 2 4     16 4 Quincy MA 02170 ??? ???  
                         
Thunderbird 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
B TBird 777 MacLeod, Ken 1 2 1 3 1 1   9 1 Quincy MA 02169 ??? ??? ???
B TBird 154 Kane, Diane 3 1 4 1 5 4   18 2 Abington MA 02351 Sean Kane Rob Taylor Jeff Swanson
B TBird 1161 Youngman, Geoff 2 3 5 5 3 2   20 3 Whitman MA 02382 Steve Kozak Kaitlin Vey Janice LeBlanc
B TBird 1192 Kavanagh, Steve 5 5 3 2 2 5   22 4 Charlestown MA 02129 Frank Brooker Neil Nugent Peter McCabe
B TBird 1234 Kavanagh, Donald 4 4 2 4 6 6   26 5 Quincy MA 02169 ??? ??? ???
B TBird 878 Gilson, Peter 6 6 7 7 4 3   33 6 Newtownville MA 02460 ??? ??? ???
                         
CHARLIE LINE                        
Club 420 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
C C-420 4660 Jermain, Nathaniel 1 3 2 4 1 3 4 18 1 Essex MA 01929 Kyle Davis    
C C-420 5045 Powell, Ryan 3 1 5 2 6 1 2 20 2 St. George Bermuda GEOS Kelsey Durham    
C C-420 5566 Cowan, Abbott 2 2 1 1 5 8 7 26 3 Hingham, MA 02043 ???    
C C-420 5563 Dresser, Willie 5 4 6 5 4 2 5 31 4 Hingham, MA 02043 Richie Mason    
C C-420 5571 Hill, Jeremy 4 6 7 7 2 5 3 34 5 Hingham, MA 02043 David Hill    
C C-420 4061 Dresser III, Robert W 7 5 3 6 3 4 8 36 6 Hingham, MA 02043 Spencer Slishman    
C C-420 4707 Cushing, Samuel A 6 7 8 12 7 7 1 48 7 Essex MA 01929 Kyle Liberti    
C C-420 5174 Mason, Grace 10 9 18 15 8 6 6 72 8 Hingham, MA 02043 Maddie Pilgrim    
C C-420 W-07 Lessard,Michael&Meola,Joseph 12 10 11 13 9 10 12 77 9 Winthrop MA 02152 Joe Meola Mike Lessard  
C C-420 16 Perez, Jonathan 13 12 12 10 10 9 11 77 10 N Weymouth MA 02191 Louisa Bragdon    
C C-420 1631 Lockhead, Andrea 11 11 10 8 11 13 14 78 11 Weymouth MA 02188 Rhiama Flanagan    
C C-420 4577 Tyrrell, Tucker 9 18 4 3 18 18 18 88 12 Marblehead MA 01945 Ryan Braun    
C C-420 2020 Robinson, Catherine 14 13 14 11 12 11 13 88 13 Hingham, MA 02043 Rmegan Ross    
C C-420 19 Ricketts, Megan 16 15 13 9 15 14 10 92 14 Weymouth MA 02188 Kelly Schmitt    
C C-420 5056 Tiedemann, Lauren 8 8 9 14 18 18 18 93 15 Melrose MA 02176 Amanda O'Malley    
C C-420 488 McCarthy,Colleen&Deveau,Emily 15 14 18 18 13 12 9 99 16 Winthrop MA 02152 Emily Deveau Colleen McCarthy  
C C-420 999 McCue, Timothy 18 18 18 18 14 15 15 116 17 Weymouth MA 02191 ??    
                         
Laser 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
C Laser 187640 Leibowitz, Ben 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 Stamford CT 06902      
C Laser 187747 Bannerot, Eric 2 1 2 2 3 2 2 14 2 Stamford CT 06905      
C Laser 192911 Jaykus, Matt 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 20 3 Stamford CT 06903      
C Laser 183849 Vos, Connor 4 4 7 4 5 4 4 32 4 Stamford CT 06902      
C Laser 118943 Rockler, Harmen 5 6 5 5 7 7 6 41 5 Belmont MA 02478      
C Laser 175101 Griffin, Dylan 10 5 4 6 4 6 8 43 6 Cambridge MA 02140      
C Laser 167235 Swanton, Tom 6 7 6 7 6 5 7 44 7 Winchester MA 01890      
C Laser 27 Herman-Dunphy, Dylan 7 8 8 10 8 8 5 54 8 Hingham MA 02043      
                         
Laser Radial 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
C Laser, R W 188850 Gagne, Renee 4 1 2 7 1 1   16 1 Darien CT 06820      
C Laser, R 172481 Gagne, Andrew 1 3 1 5 2 7   19 2 Darien CT 06820      
C Laser, R W 188969 Shanahan, Catherine 6 2 3 3 4 3   21 3 New Canaan CT 06840      
C Laser, R 188854 Ikeda, Ian 3 5 4 2 5 10   29 4 Duxbury MA 02332      
C Laser, R W 166119 Doble, Katie 2 4 7 8 3 5   29 5 Hingham MA 02043      
C Laser, R 190212 Hansen, Connor 8 6 6 6 6 2   34 6 Stamford CT 06902      
C Laser, R   193290 Caffee, Hollis 5 7 5 4 8 11   40 7 Bangor ME 04401      
C Laser, R 185929 Palmer, Duncan 9 10 8 1 9 8   45 8 Sioux City IA 51104      
C Laser, R   185902 Jaykus, Sam 7 8 10 9 7 6   47 9 Stamford CT 06903      
C Laser, R W 184481 Raskovic, Hailey 10 9 9 11 10 12   61 10 Darien CT 06820      
C Laser, R W 170997 MacEachern, Kristi 11 11 12 13 11 4   62 11 Scituate MA 02066      
C Laser, R W 182863 Kelley, Claire 15 12 11 10 12 9   69 12 Darien CT 06820      
C Laser, R W 911 Lytle, Cady 13 13 13 14 14 13   80 13 Hingham MA 02043      
C Laser, R   2583 Not Registered 14 15 14 12 13 14   82 14        
C Laser, R   2867 Not Registered 12 15 15 15 15 15   87 15        
C Laser, R   184649 Kelly William/Billy 15 15 15 15 15 15   90 16 Darien CT 06820      
                         
Laser 4.7 1st
Pts
2nd
Pts
3rd
Pts
4th
Pts
5th
Pts
6th
Pts
7th
Pts
8th
Pts
Cum
Pts
Rank City / State / Zip Crew 1 Crew 2 Crew 3
C Laser,4.7   187791 Tryhane, Katie 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 12 1 Stamford CT 06903      
C Laser,4.7 183839 Tyler, Andrew 1 2 1 1 3 2 3 13 2 Scituate MA 02066      
C Laser,4.7 172481 Gagne, Nicole 3 3 3 3 1 3 1 17 3 Darien CT 06820