SQUANTUM YACHT CLUB, 
2009 LIPTON CUP REGATTA Results
Congratulations to all!
 
CLICK HERE to View and Purchase 2009 LCR Photos 
Close window and return to main site

   Alpha line:

Class=Optimist Red, White, Blue ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five R6 R7 R8 R9
1 6456R Shannahan,Brendan 10 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
2 7707B Shannahan,Patrick 21 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 1 3
3 4494R Bakos,Miranda 24 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 4 2
4 6368B Ross,Steven 37 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 3 5
5 6548B Doyle,Boryana 51 5 5 5 5 5 4 7 7 8
6 1645W Shannahan,Elizabeth 57 7 8 6 8 7 6 6 5 4
7 XRed Norris,Jillian 62 6 6 10 DNC 7 8 8 5 6 6
8 3596R O'Brien,Bridget 67 8 7 10 DNF 6 6 7 8 8 7
9 5255B Higgins,Will 89 10 DNC 9 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC


Class=National 10 BlueWhite ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Crew Club   Total Race one Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five R6 Race 7 R8 R9
1 3534B Hickey,Tom Wessagusett YC 20 2 1 3 1 1 4 2 1 5
2 4251B Delehanty,Matthew Winthrop YC 25 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 2 1
3 3048B Baldi,Christie Winthrop YC 28 5 2 1 2 2 5 4 4 3
4 4065B Perez,Jeffery Wessagussett YC three Amigos 29 3 3 2 3 3 3 5 3 4
5 945B Reineck,Jared Hull YC 40 1 5 5 5 9 DNC 2 3 8 2
6 3075W Bragdon,Callen Tilton,Cody Wessagusett YC 57 7 6 6 6 5 6 7 6 8
7 17W Gallagher,Molly McAleney,Erin Wessagussett YC Spotty 57 6 7 7 7 6 7 6 5 6
8 3219W Regan,Kelly Town River YC 72 8 9 DNC 8 8 9 DNC 8 8 7 7

Opti Green- Class=Optimist Green ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Club   Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five R6 R7 R8 R9
1 17 Moorandian,Emma Lincoln Maritime Center 15 4 DNF 4 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2 9076 Gorman,Chris Squantum 16 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
3 4498 Anderson,Kathryn Squantum YC Zipper 36 4 DNF 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC


N10 Red- Class=National 10 Red ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Crew Club   Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9
1 3050R Laforest,Kelsey Laforest,Krista Town River YC matatu 12 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 0 DNC
2 3235R Breen,Courtney Kelly,Paul Town River YC Stingray 19 2 2 5 DNC 2 2 1 2 3 0 DNC
3 3090R Blunt,Lindsy Town River YC Blew Eyes 21 5 DNC 3 2 3 1 3 3 1 0 DNC
4 343R McCue,Brigid Wessagusset 35 5 DNC 4 5 DNC 4 4 4 5 DNS 4 0 DNC


   Bravo Line

Multihulls- Class=MultiHull ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Crew Club   Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five
1 1043 Bliss,Richard 6 2 1 1 1 1
2 882 Hackett,Craig Cat Racing Assoc. of Northern New England Bad Dad 9 1 2 2 2 2
3 274 Maicoim,Scott Gilbert,ted Cranne 17 3 4 4 3 3
4 273 Helmar,Ian helmar,alex Inter-18 18 4 3 3 4 4

T-Birds- Class=ThunderBird ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Crew Club   Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five
1 154 Kane,Sean Savin Hill YC Chickanery 9 4 1 2 1 1
2 878 Gilson,Peter South Boston Amr'a 9 1 2 1 3 2
3 1161 Youngman,Geoff Savin Hill YC Atomic Salsa 17 2 5 5 2 3
4 1234 Kavanagh,Donald Kavanagh,Don Savin hill YC Thunderation 18 3 3 3 5 4
5 1192 Kavanagh,Steve Brooker,Frank Savin Hill YC Mysterious Ways 22 5 4 4 4 5

Huslter- Class=Huslter ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Club   Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five
1 169 Reid,Steve Squantum Black Pearl 11 5 2 1 2 1
2 181 Perez,Christopher Wessagusett YC Vanilla Express 13 2 3 2 3 3
3 163 Taylor,Kevin Squantum Bluestorm 15 4 4 4 1 2
4 152 Berger,Dick Squantum Bergermiester 17 3 1 3 4 6 DNS
5 188 Randell,Ted Squantum Breakaway 25 1 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC


 

   Charlie Line

420 - Class=Club 420 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Crew Club Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9
1 4664 Jermain,Nate Hurnewell,Walter Manchester Sailing Assc. 13 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1
2 S402 Broome,Patrick Scituate YC 25 2 3 5 2 1 5 3 2 2
3 4707 Cushing,Samuel Manchester Sailing Assoc. 29 3 2 2 3 9 1 2 3 4
4 4640 Callahan,Matthew Sandy Bay YC 36 6 4 4 4 2 3 4 4 5
5 4 Gilcoine,Mary cavoores,john Lincoln Maritime Center 51 8 5 6 6 3 7 6 7 3
6 2020 Robinson,Catherine South shore YC 57 7 8 7 7 5 6 5 5 7
7 4129 Lessard,Michael Meola,Joseph Winthrop YC 61 5 6 9 11 DNS 7 4 7 6 6
8 2 Morrissey,James Lincoln Maritime Center 69 4 7 3 5 6 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC
9 TRYC3 Valday,Nicole 77 9 9 8 8 8 8 8 8 11 DNF
10 999 McCue,Tim Wessagusett YC 96 10 11 DNF 11 DNF 11 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNF 9 11 DNF 11 DNF


Laser - Class=Laser ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)
 
  Sail Skipper Club   Total Race One Race Two Race three Race Four Race Five R6 R7 R8
1 3290 Caffee,Hollis 13 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1
2 6132 Broome,Kevin Hull YC 17 1 1 4 DNF 4 DNS 1 1 1 4 DNF
3 6128 Schneider,AJ Metro Jet 27 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 4 DNS 3 3 3 2


Laser Radial- Class=Laser radial ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Club Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five R6 R7 R8
1 7640 Leibowitz,Ben 11 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 DNC
2 8969W Shannahan,Catherine Stamford YC 20 2 3 3 4 4 2 2 0 DNC
3 8854 Ikeda,Ian Stamford 21 4 2 2 3 3 3 4 0 DNC
4 4370W Neville,Christine Malletts Bay Boat Club 30 1 10 DNF 10 DNC 1 1 4 3 0 DNC
5 4564 Shanahan,Johnny StamfordYC 34 5 4 4 6 5 5 5 0 DNC
6 6069 BLount,Ross Town River YC 44 6 7 7 5 7 6 6 0 DNC
7 0997W MacEachern,Kristi Town River YC 47 7 6 5 7 8 7 7 0 DNC
8 5054W Sousie,Madeline 53 9 5 6 8 9 8 8 0 DNC
9 163 McCleary,Ted Community Boating 57 8 8 8 9 6 9 9 0 DNC


Laser 4.7 - Class=Laser 4.7 ScoreMethod=One design (Finish position)

  Sail Skipper Club Total Race One Race Two Race Three Race Four Race Five R6 R7 R8
1 1013 Leahy,Megan Town River YC 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 DNC

 

Close window and return to main site