Lipton Cup Regatta 2010, Race results  
Lipton Cup Regatta 2010, Race Photos

Mark your calendar now!  The 25th Annual Lipton Cup Regatta will take place July 16 & 17, 2011! 

 
 Jump to results:
   

Bravo Line: Class=210

Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 Deshong,Mack 3 1 1 1
2 Leraire,Tom 8 4 2 2
3 Reis,Bob 9 3 3 3
4 Sullivan,Greg 10 2 4 4
5 210 17 5 5 7 DNC
6 Fagan,Tom 21 7 DNF 7 DNF 7 DNC

Jump back to top of page

  

Charlie Line: Class=Club 420

Place Skipper Crew Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1 Robinson,Catherine Morrissey,James 17 1 5 2 1 2 1 2 2 1
2 Viles,Katherine Viles,Emma 21 2 1 1 4 5 2 1 3 2
3 Callahan,Matthew Callahan,Katherine 36 3 2 7 5 3 8 4 1 3
4 Kesler,Vlad Lewis,Marrissa 44 7 4 8 3 1 9 3 4 5
5 Anderson,Quinn Anderson,Luke 49 8 7 6 2 6 5 5 6 4
6 Meola,Joseph Lassard,Michael 50 5 9 4 8 4 3 6 5 6
7 Robinson,Amanda Robinson,Maddie 68 4 8 3 7 9 10 8 9 10
8 Tedeschi,Justin Lewis,Chris 69 9 3 9 6 10 7 10 8 7
9 Mooradian,Emma Sullivan,Kate 70 6 6 10 10 7 4 9 10 8
10 Williamson,Ben Farrell,Terence 71 10 10 5 9 8 6 7 7 9

Jump back to top of page

 

Bravo Line: Class=Hustler

Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Berger,Dick 12 1 2 7 2
2 Taylor,Kevin 12 2 4 3 3
3 McCabe,Richard 14 4 1 4 5
4 Reid,Steve 16 5 3 2 6
5 Randall,Ted 18 8 DNC

8 DNC

1 1
6 Perez,Christopher 18 3 5 6 4
7 McCabe,Dick 28 8 RAF 8 DNF 5 7

Jump back to top of page

 
Charlie Line: Class=Laser 4.7
Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 Leahy,Megan 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Jump back to top of page

 

Charlie Line: Class=Laser

Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 Werden,Gary 17 5 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2
2 Aker,Eric 19 3 2 1 2 4 3 2 1 1
3 Caffee,Hollis 27 2 3 4 4 2 2 4 3 3
4 Krimski,Judith 28 1 4 2 3 3 4 3 4 4
5 Schneider,AJ 44 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5

Jump back to top of page

 

Charlie Line: Class=Laser Radial

Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9
1 Schmitz,Lars 10 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
2 Viles,Liam 17 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2

Jump back to top of page

 
Alpha Line: Class=N-10 Blue, White
Place Skipper Crew Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 Reineck,Jared 6 1 1 1 1 2
2 Baldi,Christie Delehanty,Dan 12 2 2 2 3 3
3 Delehanty,Matthew Johnston,Kristin 14 4 4 3 2 1
4 Laforest,Kelsey Pratt,Erin 18 3 3 4 4 4

Jump back to top of page

 
Alpha Line: Class=N-10 Red

Place

Skipper

Crew

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

1

Cormican,Molly

Cormican,Laura

7

1

2

1

1

2

2

McCarthy,Brooke

McCarthy,Emily

8

2

1

2

2

1

3

Schneider,Jackie

Schneider,Mitchel

16

3

4

3

3

3

4

Kaplinger,Curtis

Korejwa,Pam

22

4

3

5 DNF

5 DNC

5 DNC

Jump back to top of page

 
Alpha Line: Class=Opti Blue, White, Red 
Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 Kwoh,Ariana 5 1 1 1 1 1
2 Ross,Steven 11 2 2 2 2 3
3 Gorman,Chris 16 3 4 3 4 2
4 Porter,Michael 19 4 3 4 3 5
5 England,Joseph 24 5 5 5 5 4

Jump back to top of page

 
Alpha Line: Class=Opti Green
Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 Manesale,Joseph 11 1 5 1 2 1 1
2 Goldsmith,Paulina 17 5 1 4 1 3 3
3 Bombard,Matt 19 2 4 2 5 4 2
4 Mooradian,Grace 19 3 2 3 4 2 5
5 Harrington,Jillian 24 4 3 5 3 5 4

Jump back to top of page

     

Bravo Line: Class=Thunderbird

Place Skipper Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 Kane,Sean 6 2 1 2 1
2 Kavanagh,Steve 6 1 2 1 2
3 Kavanagh,Donald 12 3 3 3 3

Jump back to top of page